logo
banner
 

Grand final 2016



Due to all the wet weather all grand final games have been postponed until next weekend, Friday 2nd September & Saturday 3rd September as per the season calender.

All games are at Marconi, game times remain unchanged.



Scheduled times for the 2016 Grandfinal to be held at Marconi Stadium, ‎Marconi Rd, Bossley Park
 
Friday 2nd September        
         
6.30pm  Sydney Cup Reserves Mortdale  vs Kings Old Boys
8.30pm  Sydney Cup St George vs Gymea 
         
Saturday 3rd September      
         
8am Under 8 Lions Hills Spirit White  vs Guildford McCredie Red
9am  Under 8 Tigers Lidcombe vs Kings Old Boys
10am Under 9 Wentworthville Blue vs OLQP Red
11am Under 10 Guildford McCredie White vs Hills Spirit
12 noon Under 11 Lidcombe vs Hills Spirit Red
1pm Under 12 Wentworthville  vs Lidcombe
1pm Raahauge Cup Reserves  Macarthur vs Castle Hill Baptist
2pm Challenge Columna vs Hills Spirit
4pm Raahauge Cup Castle Hill Baptist vs Strathfield 
6pm Premier League Reserves Greystanes vs Wentworthville 
8pm Premier League St Barnabas vs Wentworthville 

National Titles Uniform Presentation Night

Date:               22nd September 2016
 
Place:              Arena Sports Club
                        (Formerly Greyhound Club)
                        140 Rookwood Road
                        Yagoona
 
Time:              7pm
 
For those that wish, the bistro will be open if you would like to purchase a meal beforehand.
 
 

Live streaming of National Titles

The 2016 National Titles finals will be live streamed.

Live streaming link
 

Squads announced for National Titles 2016

Congratulations to the following players successful, in gaining selection in the NSW City squads to contest the CFFA National Titles.

Under 14  
   
Joe Azzi
Raymond Bholm
Ryan Booker
Yel Chan
Deniz Coskun
Nedim Fazlic
Rylee  Hazell
Andrew Ibraheem
Ebuka Iwuoha
Mahmoud Jalloh
Gio Ko
Christopher May
Emmanuel Mylonas
Lucas Nolte
Ethan Sydenham
   
   
Coach John Mylonas
Manager James May
   
Under 16  
   
Ashetips  Amom
Younece Boucetta
Jasper Carr
Chan Chan
Abdullai Dauda
Ahmad Ekdawy
Abbas Imaninejad
Zachary Jamieson
Jakob Kaihea
Borris Kovacevic
Andrew Lylo
Samuele Malgioglio
Hugh McArthur
Desmir Stankovic
   
   
   
   
Coach Scott Foster
Manager Wasyl Prytouliak
   
Under 18  
   
Liam Abdy
Nicholas Azzone
Jayden  Baikie
Andrew Bishop
James Conaghan
Mohamed Jalloh
Daniel Kratz
Andrew Nunez
Dean O'Donnell
Adam  Sayyour
Will  Smith
Warren Spencer-Scarr
Philip Vukancic
   
   
   
   
Coach Greg Wark 
Manager Trent Smith
   
Under 23  
   
Danny  Bouza
Junior  Clark 
Will  Courtwood
Aret Ghaffari
Jayden Hughes
Matthew  List
Dave  Mann
Oscar Radcliffe
Matthew  Retano 
Brent  Rogers
Jon Terry
Alexander Walker
Nicholas Walker
Peter  Wilson
   
   
Coach Larry Rundle 
Manager Sam Dadd
   
AAM  
   
Amarvir Batth
Tim Beasant
Alan Bourke
David Cuff
Oliver  Denny
Leight  Dryland
Daniel  Favretti
Steven  James
Jonathan Lundjo
Jay  Mazraeh
Lewis McMahon
Matthew Palmer
Mohammad Rahimi
Andrew  Rundle
Tom Sowden
Wil Wark
Matthew Wykniet
   
Coach David Beasant
Manager Jeff Cuff
   
Under 16 Girls  
   
Sulafa Ageeb
Isabella Joy Coleman
Imogen Cutrali
Rhea D'Mello
Ashleigh Grubba
Alexia Hamad
Chloe Hildred
Tahlia Hildred
Marisa Incognito
Ridae Mohammadi
Sharlene Muru-Tucker
Katherine  Thurn
Kanesha Ward
Kiara Ward
Ariana Zikria
   
   
Coach Steve Dearth
Co Manager Tracey Sydenham
   
AAL  
   
Tahlia Blanch
Sheldan Brown
Emma  Fitzgerald
Gemma  Goldhagen
Genell Hunt
Maggie Isaac
Jacobi Kitchen-Gurney
Jazmine  Loto Aniu
Jenna  Nowlan
Yadira Rengifo
Stephanie  Smith
Louana Takotohiwi
Angela Vitucci
Megan Warwick
Nataly Wiehrl
   
   
Coach Steve May
Manager Dorothy Warwick


Player, Coach & Manager forms download

Player information booklet

Coaches/ Managers information booklet

Junior Zone Representative Competition 2016

John Oliver Junior Zone Representative Competition Results

WINNER    
     
UNDER 8 NORTH  
UNDER 9 SOUTH  
UNDER 10 SOUTH  
UNDER 11 SOUTH  
UNDER 12 NORTH  
     
GAME 1    
  NORTH  SOUTH
UNDER 8 2 1
UNDER 9 2 3
UNDER 10 1 8
UNDER 11 0 2
UNDER 12 2 0
     
GAME 2    
  NORTH  SOUTH
UNDER 8 2 1
UNDER 9 2 2
UNDER 10 0 5
UNDER 11 0 4
UNDER 12 2 0

North Zone: Clubs: Hills Spirit, St Columbas, Kings Old Boys, OLQP

South Zone: Clubs:  Wentworthville, Lidcombe, Guildford McCredie
 

Congratulations to the Players that got selector to play in the Junior Zone Representative Competition

South Zone Representative Teams
 
Under 8     Under 9  
         
Freno Agen   Tito Akol
David Anderson   Tom Allen
Dut Atak   Hugo Burness - Cowan
Talitha Chung   Malachi Daniels
Joseph Doueihi   Rahul Dhond
Omar Elbizri   Parth Gole
Eoin Isaako   Mou Juach
Lachlan Lin   Simon Koroma
George Magnus   Ansh Pawar
Semion Mishkarudy   Dylan Piendibene
Samuel Shamoun   Mitchell Ridge
Cooper Smith   Tejas Verma
Harry Sydenham      
Adhar Yaac      
Kyrill Zubkov      
         
Under 10     Under 11   
         
Hissham Ahmadi   Donato Agen
Sailesh Arulanantham   Shams-Tabraiz Ahmed
Joshua Depares   Mustafa Elbizri
Ali Fahme   Ali Fatlawi
Joey Farah   Liam Isaako
Sajjad Karimi   Samuel Kidane
Sebastian Kerr   Danny Koroma
Emanuel Koroma   Duang Majok
Daniel Kvesic   Fraz Maqsoodi
Akshay Manjure   Mohammed Mattar
Keith Miller   Khalif Reigal
Anthony Mylonas   Dharsshan Srimurugakumar
Vithushan Srimurugakumar Abuk Yaac
      Matthew Youssef
Under 12
 
Donato Agen
Abdul Agha
Adam Depares
Jackson Foster
Christopher Germanos
Juach Juach
Fayez Kabout
Daniel Liu
Sean McGlade
Khan Roberts
Jye Salsinha
Christopher Yaacoub
Timothy Yoon
Antonio Youssef
George Youssef

North Zone Representative Teams
 
Under 8   Under 9
     
Kayden Attard   Harrison VALENZISI
Daniel Blanche   Christian LARDIERI
Max Bourne   Luke FORBES
Christian Challita   Daniel TURANO
Sean Collins   Peter HASHAM
Matthew Despoges   Mark MIFSUD
Luke Di Stefano   Oskar SCHWEIZER
Stefan Geoghegan   Riley KOSMAC
Isaac Lee   Justin YILDIZ
Brayden Manio   Caiubi KEEDA
Cooper Mills   Daniel DI DOMENICO
Tyler Mitchel   Liam SYDENHAM
Jonah Singh   Alessia NASSIF
Luke Watson    
     
Under 10    Under 11
     
Samuel Urdaneta   Ethan Gunawardhana
 Tyson Jones   Ethan Ryan
 Thys Timoney   Harrison McLean
 Luka Debalic   Jack Despoges 
 Thomas Peters   Jake Blackwell
 Christopher Finucane   Jamie Wong
 Liam Hottes   Joshua Wickham
 William Sheeba   Lachlan Moloney
 Grace Smith   Liam O'Meara
    Nicholas di domenico
    Rico Genciana
    Zach Modafferi
     
Under 12     
     
Aaron Tian    
Maher Almansuri    
Ray Anthony    
Marc Challita    
Jordan May    
William Kalocsai    
William Bowd    
Ben Taylor    
Luca Dolahenty    
Riley Jarman    
Matthew Drane    
Oliver Murphy    
Oscar Pattison    
Vincent Le    
Anthony Kanbour    
Danyel Debevec    
 
 

The Shirley Cuff Cancer Foundation Fundraiser



NSWCFA are proud to announce that on 25th June we will be holding an inaugural fundraising day, this year supporting The Shirley Cuff foundation.
NSWCFA will be donating $4,000 to the foundation

As players, parents and friends of NSW Churches Football most of us are fortunate that we have happy and healthy bodies, however we all know someone that is not doing so well with their health. It could be one of so many illnesses or diseases that we have not yet found a cure for.

That is why NSWCFA, your association, is pleased to be able to present funds to the Shirley Cuff Cancer Research Foundation on 25th June 2016. NSW Churches Football ask you to also think about and offer your support to this wonderful foundation.
 

Keep the bottle that is being provided to every player on Saturday as a reminder of the good fortune you have to play our wonderful game and to keep handy the web address of the Shirley Cuff Cancer Research Foundation www.shirleycuffcancerresearch.com

We would like to thank Jeff Cuff for the ongoing commitment he has to raising funds for cancer research and the director of Vebiz Grants, Stuart Smith for sponsoring the water every player will receive on this day.

More information can be found at
www.nswcfa.com.au
www.shirleycuffcancerresearch.com
www.vebiz.com.au

Six Aside 2016

2016 A Grade six a side Champions, Guildford McCredie, congratulations


 
  WINNER RUNNERS UP 
     
Saturday    
     
U6 Guildford McCredie Uniting White      Guildford McCredie Uniting Red
     
U7 Wentworthville Uniting Gold  OLQP Falcons Red
     
U8 St Columbas Castle Hill    Lidcombe Churches
     
U9 Wentworthville Uniting Gold B         Wentworthville Uniting Blue
     
U10 Guildford McCredie Uniting White  Guildford McCredie Uniting Black
     
U11 Hills Spirit      Guildford McCredie Uniting Red
     
U12 Kings Old Boys Pharoahs OLQP Falcons Red
     
Monday    
     
U13 Guildford McCredie Uniting Black Pendle Hill Tigers
     
U14 Guildford McCredie Uniting Red Lidcombe Churches Blue
     
U16 Lidcombe Churches Gold Guildford McCredie Uniting
     
U18 Guildford McCredie Uniting Lidcombe Churches
     
O35 Hills Spirit Guildford McCredie Uniting
     
C GRADE Kings Old Boys Cumbo Lidcombe Churches 18S
     
B GRADE Lidcombe Churches Parrmatta St Patricks Eels
     
A GRADE Guildford McCredie Uniting Red Guildford McCredie Uniting White

State Cup Knock out 2016

Congratulations to Guildford McCredie who won the State Cup




 

Missionary Trip to New Zealand

Season 2016 Calender

The 2016 season calender can now be downloaded

Season Calender download

         

Annual Report 2015

The 2015 Annual report can now be downloaded


2015 Annual report download

Life Membership for 2015


Congratulations to Paul Sydenham who was awarded life membership at the Annual General meeting.

 

Official Uniform Supplier For 2016 National Titles

 
Sports Apparel Australia for your club uniform requirements. 

Contact: Nathan on 0400 111 811 

Website: http://www.sportsapparelaustralia.com.au/

Official Uniform Supplier



Soccer City for your club uniform requirements.

Contact : Matthew James on (02) 9554 4111

Email: goal@soccercity.com.au
Website: http://www.soccercity.com.au/
Facebook
Twitter Feed



 


       www.shirleycuffcancerresearch.com 


Email:  info@shirleycuffcancerresearch.com 

Our aim with the Shirley Cuff Cancer Research Foundation is to support research into Colon Cancer and in so doing create a lasting memorial in her name and help deliver positive treatment options for others with this cancer.